Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Canterbury & Western Suburbs Cricket Association - Under 15 Division 1
Round 2 - Sat 24 Oct 2020 (8:30AM)
Ramsgate RSLdefICC
Venue: Scarborough Park 10Match ID: 3582668
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Pillai, Abhishek
Balaji, Abhijeet
Blanda, Joshua
Byrne, Ethan
Chaudary, Swetansh
Cheequee-Dawson, Levi
Els, Caleb J
Millican, Lucas
Patki, Saket
Verma, Aryan
Phelps, Tomas
Parthenis, CHristopher
Hyams, William
 
Coach:  Millican, Andrew
Team Manager:  Pillai, Ashok
 
CALLEN, CHRISTIAN
SINAGOGA, CHRISTIAN
Vlachos, Harrison
Brown, James A
Finn, Lucy
DUNCOMBE, SAMUEL
Daly, Keegan
WHITTEN, FINLAY
Blundell, Noah S
Whiteman, Tom
 
Coach:  WALZ, GERARD
Canterbury & Western Suburbs Cricket Association - Under 15 Division 2 (Stage 3) Black
Round 2 - Sat 24 Oct 2020 (8:30AM)
Summer Hill GolddefRamsgate RSL
Venue: Steel ParkMatch ID: 3582882
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Armstrong, Harry (+)
Metry, Laura E (c)
Klower, Joshua
Klower, Jacob
Stevenson, Blake
Maloney, Aiden
McCarthy, Harry (+)
Ingle, Toby
Kelleher, Lucius
Zaccheo, Francesco
Rowe, Daniel
 
Coach:  STEVENSON, DANIEL
Team Manager:  Fieldhouse, Sally-ann
Scorer:  Fieldhouse, Sally-ann
 
Team not available
St George District Cricket Association - Under 11 (Stage 1)
Round 2 - Sat 24 Oct 2020 (8:30AM)
Ramsgate RSL Bluedef bySt Josephs Riverwood White
Venue: Tonbridge ParkMatch ID: 3551371
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kelleher, Juno
Faggion, Valentino (c)
Millican, Beth
Faggion, Leonardo (+)
Whatson, Christopher (+)
Wilson, Angus
 
Coach:  Faggion, Marc
Team Manager:  Faggion, Marc
 
Mann, Mitchell
GARHA, Armaan Singh
VLACHOS, ANGELO (+)
Weeding, Henry (+)
Simons, Lachlan (c)
Robinson, Patrick
Singh, Vanshdeep
 
Coach:  VLACHOS, GEORGE
Team Manager:  Robinson, Paul
St George District Cricket Association - Under 11 (Stage 1)
Round 2 - Sat 24 Oct 2020 (8:30AM)
St Josephs Riverwood ReddefRamsgate RSL Gold
Venue: Gannons Park 5Match ID: 3551374
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Heinrich, James
Simpson, Logan (c)
Wratten, Benjamin
Lam, Oliver
Lam, Jayden (+)
Croser, Louis
Graham, Henry (+)
 
Coach:  Wratten, James
Team Manager:  Lam, Jenny
Scorer:  Lam, Jenny
 
Team not available
St George District Cricket Association - Under 11 (Stage 1)
Round 2 - Sat 24 Oct 2020 (8:30AM)
Penshurst West ThunderdefRamsgate RSL White
Venue: Gifford ParkMatch ID: 3551375
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
White, Quinn
Kirby, Ed
Holland, Elijah
Wilmore, Oscar
Crutchley, Dylan
Gupta, Ekansh
Verlinde, Kirran
Hain, Callum
 
Coach:  Kirby, Paul
 
Boulton, Daniel
Ricketts, Matthew
Ibbott, Alexander
MCKEON, DANE
Colaco, Kiaan
Pingel, Noah
Skaros, Justin
St George District Cricket Association - Under 11 (Stage 1) Non Comp
Round 2 - Sat 24 Oct 2020 (8:30AM)
Ramsgate RSL BluedefBeverly Hills Eagles
Venue: Carss Park 2Match ID: 3551464
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Walsh, Tom
Saha, Ruben
Popovic, Benjamin
Mohiyuddeen, Ilias (+)
Ibbott, Matthew (c)
Mag, Harry
Seehra, Darshjeet
Mougios, Christopher (+)
********
 
Coach:  Saha, Romit
Team Manager:  Mag, Rachel
 
Keogh, Ben
Trehan, Krish (+)
Davie, Alec
Scotti-Clark, Ruby
Morris, Ethan (c)
Singh, Harry (+)
Singh, Lachlan
Scotti-Clark, Jack
 
Coach:  Davie, Alec
St George District Cricket Association - Under 11 (Stage 1) Non Comp
Round 2 - Sat 24 Oct 2020 (8:30AM)
KingsgrovedrewRamsgate RSL Gold
Venue: Carss Park 3Match ID: 3551466
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Potnuru, Saatvik (+)
Patel, Rishaan
Singh, Dhruv
DOKE, SAAHAS SAMIR
GAMAGE, SHAYDEN
********
asimulla, Mohammed yusuf
Mohammed, Wajeehuddin (c) (+)
 
Coach:  RAMAKRISHNA, VIVEK
Team Manager:  Potnuru, Ravi
Scorer:  Shirodkar, Manisha
 
Falak, Faiz
Dhakal, Akash (c)
Dhakal, Kushal
Thakur, Abhijay Singh
Matvejev, Ashton (+)
Matvejev, Jayden
Ranjitkumar, Rishi (+)
********
 
Coach:  Falak, Suhail
Team Manager:  Potu, Ranjit K
Scorer:  Pillai, Ashok
St George District Cricket Association - Under 13A (Stage 2)
Round 2 - Sat 24 Oct 2020 (8:30AM)
St Josephs RiverwooddefRamsgate RSL
Venue: Gannons Park 3Match ID: 3551536
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Neill, Ronan
Parawa, Thomas (c) (+)
Baiton, William
Weeding, Frankie
Salmon, Harry
McMahon, Will
Blackman, Thomas
PETHERS, NOAH
Bampton, Luke
Mookherjee, Arko
 
Coach:  Parawa, David
Team Manager:  McMahon, Stewart
Scorer:  Weeding, Kate
 
Blades, Jack (+)
Mansuri, Ahad
Ram Johri, Martis
Fornasier, Elio
Martin, Matthew
Potu, Shreyas
Bhatia, Aditya
Martin, Lucia (c)
JALOTA, Garv
 
Coach:  Fornasier, Erwin
Team Manager:  Potu, Ranjit K
St George District Cricket Association - Under 13B (Stage 2)
Round 2 - Sat 24 Oct 2020 (8:30AM)
Ramsgate RSL BluedefKingsgrove
Venue: Scarborough Park 3 EastMatch ID: 3551294
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ramesh, Sreehari
Bashyal, Kushal
Hossain, Khandaker Sarosh
Smith, Edward Louis
Vashisht, Arnav
Yenson, Franklin
Acharya, Raymond
Ambegaonkar, Vedant (c)
Nguyen, Harry
 
Coach:  Smith, Brendon
Team Manager:  Ambegaonkar, Sameer
 
Tipnis, Rohan
DOKE, SAYYAN
Thapaliya, Arpit Sharma (+)
Usman, Arbaaz
Usman, Ali
Bataju, Krish Koirala (+)
Tan, Gillian
Ververis, Stephen
nguyen, An Khanh (sub)
Hijazi, Kassem (c)
Sharma, Aabha
 
Coach:  Tipnis, Sujeet
St George District Cricket Association - Under 13B (Stage 2)
Round 2 - Sat 24 Oct 2020 (8:30AM)
St Josephs Riverwood Bluedef byRamsgate RSL Gold
Venue: Riverwood Park 2Match ID: 3551296
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Bosevski, Sebastian
Green, Luke
Baratta, Jye
Smith, Cadel
Menner, Thomas
Martin, Joel
Samardzioski, Marc
Siamprakos, Ethan (c)
Ho, Nicholas
 
Coach:  Baratta, Bede
 
Mag, Oliver
Martyn, Ryan
Seehra, Jeesijet singh
Skapetis, Andreas (+)
Mohiyuddeen, Adam (+)
Walsh, Samuel
Kennedy, Zachary A (c)
Stubbings, Han
 
Coach:  Mag, Mick
St George District Cricket Association - Third Grade
Round 2 - Sat 24 Oct 2020 (1:30PM), Sat 31 Oct 2020 (1:30PM)
Botany UnitedvRamsgate RSL
Venue: Pioneers Park ()Match ID: 3560123
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Power, David (c)
Carter, Thomas
Tomkinson, Andrew
Cox, Ben
Raffaele, Robert
Tambekar, Ameya
Patel, Pratik
Stamenkovic, Robert (+)
Ali, Liyakat
Diyabalanage, Hasindu
Johnson, Brent
Halikas, Nick
Stamenkovic, Lachlan
 
Team not available
St George District Cricket Association - Sixth Grade
Round 2 - Sat 24 Oct 2020 (1:30PM), Sat 31 Oct 2020 (1:30PM)
Ramsgate RSLvSouth Hurstville / Carss Park
Venue: Carss Park 1Match ID: 3573915
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Lewis, Jonathan
Gawargy, Sam
Jenkins, Christian
Mukundan, Ramesh
Potu, Ranjit K
Simpson, Clint
McGrath, Rodney
Jenkins, Derek
Morrison, James
Egan, Ben
Kirkwood, Scott
John, Jomy
 
BEAME, JACKSON
MEISURIA, NIRAJ
Moore, Nick (c)
Mytilinios, George
Britt, Graeme (+)
Odelli, Marco
Perkins, Luke
Brooker, Neil
Lenzo, David
McKenzie, Callum
Crawford, Lance
King, Jacob
St George District Cricket Association - Seventh Grade
Round 2 - Sat 24 Oct 2020 (1:30PM), Sat 31 Oct 2020 (1:30PM)
Illawarra Catholic ClubvRamsgate RSL
Venue: Scarborough Park 11Match ID: 3574350
Umpires: Umpire1: Joe Vitale  
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Schofield, Peter (c) (+)
Dawra, Jahan
Phillips, Richard
Kirkwood, Scott
Wall, Riley S
Wong, Samuel
Karanastasis, Michael
Nance, Jarrad
Parthenis, Christopher
Couper, Ian
Pokhrel, Aaryan
Wallace, Joshua
Gold, Benjamin