Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Under 13A (Stage 2) 18 7 Mar 20 Mortdale Heights Blue
6/114(cc) L Wylie 29*  S Chaudary 2/4
def Ramsgate RSL
108 L Rodrigues 32*  D Miliotis 2/8 J Cvetkovski 2/11
Evatt Park 
Under 13B (Stage 2) 18 7 Mar 20 St Josephs Riverwood Blue
6/140(cc) L See 32  
def Ramsgate RSL
64  W Baiton 2/4 T Deuis 2/5 M WILLIAMS 2/8
Peakhurst Park  
Under 13C (Stage 2) 18 7 Mar 20 Ramsgate RSL
30  M Karlsson 2/2 O Healey 2/5
def by Mortdale Heights
6/166(cc) M Karlsson 34* T Carbonaro-Heath 29 O Healey 25*  
Scarborough Park 11 
Under 11 (Stage 1) QF 14 Mar 20 Ramsgate RSL Gold
9/142(cc)  J Davies 2/7 J Blades 2/8
def Beverly Hills Eagles
14/104  S Potu 3/8 AL Wu 2/3
Tonbridge Park 
Under 11 (Stage 1) QF 14 Mar 20 Ramsgate RSL Blue
5/84  
def by St Josephs Riverwood White
5/110(cc)  R Acharya 2/11
Gifford Park 
Sixth Grade 10 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Ramsgate RSL
164  D MULLEN 4/12 G Warren 2/9 G Joseph 2/29
def by Illawarra Catholic Club
208 M Fierro 91 D MULLEN 72  
Todd Park 
Fifth Grade SF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Penshurst West
8/192(cc) B Dimevski 81 H Wallace 39 P Hogan 25*  
def Ramsgate RSL
90  B Dimevski 3/15 N Dimevski 2/17
Riverwood Park 1 
Fourth Grade SF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Illawarra Catholic Club
9/116  C D'Arcy 3/16 S Sydow 3/22
def by Ramsgate RSL
8/125 RA Bailey 53 S Sydow 26*  LA Leitch 2/9 W Finn 2/25 D O'Neill 2/30
Peakhurst Park  
Under 11 (Stage 1) Non Comp 15 7 Mar 20 Penshurst West Sixers
drew Ramsgate RSL Gold
Quarry Reserve 
Under 11 (Stage 1) Non Comp 15 7 Mar 20 Ramsgate RSL Blue
drew St Josephs Riverwood
7/63(cc)  C Whatson 2/2 S Treuen 2/6
Carss Park 3 
Under 15 Division 2 (Stage 3) GF 21 Mar 20 Ramsgate Warriors
drew Penshurst West Sixers
Riverwood 2 
Master Blaster 4 7 Dec 19 Ramsgate RSL 2
v Kingsgrove
Renown Park (MB Field 3) 
Master Blaster 4 7 Dec 19 South Hurstville 2
v Ramsgate RSL 1
Renown Park (MB Field 5) 
Master Blaster 4 7 Dec 19 Illawarra Catholic Club
v Ramsgate RSL 3
Renown Park (MB Field 1) 
Master Blaster Summer 2020 4 7 Mar 20 Ramsgate RSL 4
v ICC
Renown Park (MB Field 3) 
Master Blaster Summer 2020 4 7 Mar 20 Ramsgate RSL 3
v Kingsgrove
Renown Park (MB Field 6) 
Master Blaster Summer 2020 4 7 Mar 20 Ramsgate RSL 2
v Mortdale Heights
Renown Park (MB Field 5) 
Master Blaster Summer 2020 4 7 Mar 20 Ramsgate RSL 1
v Penshurst West B
Renown Park (MB Field 2)